Hydrangea arborescens 'PIIHA-1' PPAF

Garden Inspiration:

Curious to see how others are putting their Endless Summer® Collection plants to use?

Browse The Gallery

Plant Description


Botanical Name: Hydrangea arborescens 'PIIHA-I' PPAF
Common Name: Endless Summer® Bella Anna® Hydrangea

Bella Anna® is a color breakthrough for Hydrangea arborescens ('Annabelle'). It is a remarkable reblooming pink arborescens with a personality all her own. It is very hardy and easy to grow. Bella Anna® Hydrangea has dark green foliage and rich magenta-pink mophead inflorescences. Bella Anna has the incredible ability to bloom on old and new wood.


Sun Exposure -  Full sun to partial shade
Bloom Time Flowers all season long
Watering Moist
Fertilizer
Height / Spread 3-5' / 3-5'
Shape Upright, rounded
Foliage Dark Green
Zone 4-9 (Test zones 3)